Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/17/2017 - 7:38 PM 2017 USA South Conference Championships - 10/28/2017 Hosted by Piedmont University Tallulah Falls School Event 1 Women 6k Run CC ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Results - Women 1 165 Prichard, Lindsey FR Methodist 22:49.58 1 1 2 67 Smith, Lilly JR Covenant 22:55.07 1 2 3 163 Lawler, Makayla FR Methodist 23:31.74 1 3 4 66 Settle, Michelann SO Covenant 23:41.55 1 4 5 25 DeNigris, Emily JR Berea 23:42.76 1 5 6 35 Williams, Delaney SO Berea 23:45.61 1 6 7 205 Bowles, Reese SR Piedmont 23:56.95 1 7 8 34 Welch, Jamie SO Berea 24:01.73 1 8 9 6 Nalunkuuma, Farida JR Agnes Scott 24:08.37 1 9 10 211 Todd, Casey SO Piedmont 24:31.67 2 10 11 134 Cook, Susanna SO Maryville (Tenn.) 24:32.23 2 11 12 31 Sabino, Ivanna SO Berea 24:35.42 2 12 13 28 Gonterman, Erin SR Berea 24:37.36 2 13 14 147 Brinson, Macy JR Meredith 24:37.81 2 14 15 207 Devine, Mackenzie JR Piedmont 24:44.78 2 15 16 32 Schlenker, Abigail FR Berea 24:46.83 2 16 17 61 Hall, Heather FR Covenant 24:48.46 2 17 18 24 Clark, Hayley SO Berea 25:06.93 3 18 19 206 Bradach, Analee SO Piedmont 25:12.87 3 19 20 59 Fitch, Margaret SR Covenant 25:13.45 3 20 21 139 Williams, Taylor SO Maryville (Tenn.) 25:16.93 3 21 22 208 Fletcher, Sloan FR Piedmont 25:24.34 3 22 23 223 Bardell, Janine JR Salem 25:36.56 3 23 24 29 Hughes, Jenna JR Berea 25:42.53 3 25 164 Mattera, Allyson SO Methodist 25:44.72 3 24 26 65 Samuels, Hannah JR Covenant 25:52.48 3 25 27 132 Carringer, Kaitlyn JR Maryville (Tenn.) 25:58.44 3 26 28 149 Diorio, Caroline SO Meredith 26:01.64 4 27 29 161 Knopf, Shelbee JR Methodist 26:09.26 4 28 30 162 Koger, Jackie SO Methodist 26:12.59 4 29 31 204 Bolt, Haley FR Piedmont 26:18.67 4 30 32 63 Pepper, Caroline SO Covenant 26:18.73 4 31 33 210 Rimawi, Melanie SO Piedmont 26:24.90 4 32 34 9 Willis, Allyssa JR Agnes Scott 26:25.63 4 33 35 26 Eastham, Tylan FR Berea 26:27.99 4 36 58 Danek, Anna SO Covenant 26:34.05 4 34 37 27 Foster, Asia SR Berea 26:39.20 4 38 148 Bucknam, Allie JR Meredith 26:42.14 5 35 39 121 Barbaro, Stephanie SO Mary Baldwin 26:42.72 5 36 40 137 Mulligan, Lea FR Maryville (Tenn.) 26:42.95 5 37 41 150 Evans, Meghan JR Meredith 26:45.81 5 38 42 209 Hanson, Carly FR Piedmont 26:51.94 5 43 167 Tamerat, Mekides JR Methodist 26:59.79 5 39 44 64 Robertson, Emily FR Covenant 27:08.29 5 45 158 Gebremichele, Leml SO Methodist 27:18.14 5 40 46 33 Shackleford, Sydne FR Berea 27:24.32 5 47 151 Hill, Rachel FR Meredith 27:25.75 5 41 48 140 Zawisza, Maddie FR Maryville (Tenn.) 27:26.24 6 42 49 30 Roberts, Caitlyn SO Berea 27:30.28 6 50 60 Fitch, Sydney FR Covenant 27:33.38 6 51 222 Bailey, Jessica SO Salem 27:37.87 6 43 52 124 Levens, Colette FR Mary Baldwin 27:59.12 6 44 53 98 Rackley, Madison JR Huntingdon 28:13.25 6 45 54 114 Wright, Ashley SR LaGrange 28:13.47 6 46 55 128 Reeder, Josephina FR Mary Baldwin 28:14.26 6 47 56 133 Chastain, Chandler SR Maryville (Tenn.) 28:17.01 6 48 57 8 Vergura, Ellie SO Agnes Scott 28:24.83 6 49 58 56 Baker, Ashleigh FR Covenant 28:25.68 7 59 2 Eiden, Isabelle SO Agnes Scott 28:28.38 7 50 60 57 Ball, Hannah SO Covenant 28:30.06 7 61 80 Aldama, Cynthia SO Ferrum 28:35.86 7 51 62 113 White, Davida JR LaGrange 28:37.07 7 52 63 154 Travis, Emma FR Meredith 28:49.59 7 53 64 129 Rosas, Jaquelin FR Mary Baldwin 28:54.07 7 54 65 123 Free, Nykia FR Mary Baldwin 29:19.66 7 55 66 180 Grossman, Sarah JR North Caroli 29:27.07 7 56 67 156 Amsterdamer, Danie FR Methodist 29:30.05 7 68 122 Deng, Elise FR Mary Baldwin 29:35.26 8 57 69 157 Christ, Kelly FR Methodist 29:35.92 8 70 130 Scollo, Campbell SR Mary Baldwin 29:58.29 8 58 71 100 Thomas, Damali SR Huntingdon 30:12.24 8 59 72 233 Stroszeck, Una FR Salem 30:22.24 8 60 73 1 Arnold, Kennedy FR Agnes Scott 30:33.88 8 61 74 155 Wyatt, Meredith JR Meredith 30:37.69 8 62 75 153 Rodriquez Salazar, JR Meredith 30:39.22 8 76 99 Stanley, Mary FR Huntingdon 30:48.72 9 63 77 179 Gaspar, Maria FR North Caroli 30:55.42 9 64 78 235 Brown, Chyla SO Wesleyan (Ga.) 31:08.25 9 65 79 86 Pangelinan, Sirena SR Ferrum 31:25.70 9 66 80 231 Romero Mendieta, K FR Salem 31:26.66 9 67 81 229 Perez, Arlene SO Salem 31:28.72 9 68 82 230 Roenfanz, Lilly FR Salem 31:30.24 9 69 83 7 Sanchez, Stephanie SO Agnes Scott 31:33.19 9 70 84 183 Valeros, Samantha FR North Caroli 31:37.03 9 71 85 97 Purifoy, Dalyla FR Huntingdon 31:40.41 9 72 86 4 Moore, Avery JR Agnes Scott 31:49.28 10 73 87 245 Blevins, Nadia FR William Peace 32:16.19 10 74 88 178 Frasier, Kaitlyn FR North Caroli 32:58.96 10 75 89 85 Nelson, Amanda SR Ferrum 33:06.95 10 76 90 160 Johnson, Erin JR Methodist 33:20.29 10 91 95 Allday, Autumn SO Huntingdon 33:35.37 10 77 92 224 Bozak, Alyssa SO Salem 33:40.59 10 78 93 159 Hamid, Sanna SO Methodist 34:10.37 10 94 246 Brown, Shudon William Peace 34:29.68 11 79 95 181 Ivester, Hannah JR North Caroli 34:38.24 11 80 96 236 Milligan, Amy JR Wesleyan (Ga.) 34:53.47 11 81 97 243 Walker, Tyler FR Wesleyan (Ga.) 34:55.53 11 82 98 226 Gonzalez Lara, Bar FR Salem 35:16.27 11 99 136 McDurmon, AnneMari JR Maryville (Tenn.) 35:52.96 11 83 100 126 Pollock, Katelyn SO Mary Baldwin 36:08.74 11 101 135 Dupes, Erin SR Maryville (Tenn.) 36:13.97 11 102 234 Artola, Stephanie SR Wesleyan (Ga.) 36:22.91 11 84 103 227 Martinez, Maria FR Salem 38:39.71 12 104 225 Celino, Vanessa FR Salem 38:49.25 12 105 254 Ray, Mikayla SO William Peace 38:53.01 12 85 106 127 Ramos, Jannelly JR Mary Baldwin 39:24.98 12 107 242 Velasco, Paloma FR Wesleyan (Ga.) 39:44.99 12 86 108 13 King, Abigail JR Averett 39:59.63 12 109 250 Jacobs, Summer FR William Peace 40:34.07 12 87 110 255 Umstead, Deja SO William Peace 41:10.91 12 88 111 256 Waddell, Hayley FR William Peace 41:21.86 12 89 112 109 Scott, Adeline SO LaGrange 41:41.98 12 90 113 96 Blankenship, Kayle FR Huntingdon 42:11.32 13 91 114 111 Glass, Natalie FR LaGrange 42:36.52 13 92 115 112 Todd, Brittany FR LaGrange 43:13.29 13 93 116 84 Montgomery, Mikayl FR Ferrum 45:11.40 13 94 117 83 Lie, Tanesha FR Ferrum 45:28.98 13 95 -- 195 Spencer, Kylie SR Pfeiffer X23:44.79 1 -- 192 Hooper, Cassidy JR Pfeiffer X24:17.77 2 -- 194 Miller, Megan SO Pfeiffer X24:37.81 2 -- 46 Brown, Molly FR Brevard X29:59.75 8 -- 49 Lautenschlager, Ma FR Brevard X30:29.69 8 -- 193 Johnson, Dana SR Pfeiffer X31:52.85 10 -- 48 Davis, Mary Gray SO Brevard X32:35.43 10 -- 191 Fusetti, Cailen FR Pfeiffer X34:38.11 11 Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Berea 44 5 6 8 12 13 16 18
Total Time: 2:00:42.88
Average: 24:08.58
2 Covenant 68 2 4 17 20 25 31 34
Total Time: 2:02:31.01
Average: 24:30.21
3 Piedmont 73 7 10 15 19 22 30 32
Total Time: 2:03:50.61
Average: 24:46.13
4 Methodist 85 1 3 24 28 29 39 40
Total Time: 2:04:27.89
Average: 24:53.58
5 Maryville (Tenn.) 137 11 21 26 37 42 48 83
Total Time: 2:09:56.79
Average: 25:59.36
6 Meredith 155 14 27 35 38 41 53 62
Total Time: 2:11:33.15
Average: 26:18.63
7 Agnes Scott 202 9 33 49 50 61 70 73
Total Time: 2:18:01.09
Average: 27:36.22
8 Mary Baldwin 236 36 44 47 54 55 57 58
Total Time: 2:21:09.83
Average: 28:13.97
9 Salem 261 23 43 60 67 68 69 78
Total Time: 2:26:32.05
Average: 29:18.41
10 Huntingdon 316 45 59 63 72 77 91
Total Time: 2:34:29.99
Average: 30:54.00
11 North Carolina Wesleyan 346 56 64 71 75 80
Total Time: 2:39:36.72
Average: 31:55.35
12 LaGrange 373 46 52 90 92 93
Total Time: 3:04:22.33
Average: 36:52.47
13 Ferrum 382 51 66 76 94 95
Total Time: 3:03:48.89
Average: 36:45.78
14 Wesleyan (Ga.) 398 65 81 82 84 86
Total Time: 2:57:05.15
Average: 35:25.03
15 William Peace 413 74 79 85 87 88 89
Total Time: 3:07:23.86
Average: 37:28.