Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/17/2017 - 7:38 PM 2017 USA South Conference Championships - 10/28/2017 Hosted by Piedmont University Tallulah Falls School Event 2 Men 8k Run CC ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Results - Men 1 42 McKenzie, Logan SO Berea 25:57.38 1 1 2 37 Carson, Tanner SO Berea 26:33.99 1 2 3 36 Bond, Landon SO Berea 26:41.90 1 3 4 45 Young, Kyle JR Berea 27:07.38 1 4 5 40 Jones, Kerry FR Berea 27:17.26 1 5 6 78 Tueller, Matthew JR Covenant 27:22.00 1 6 7 142 Beckett, Daniel SO Maryville (Tenn.) 27:29.79 1 7 8 215 Gale, Andrew SO Piedmont 27:30.35 1 8 9 76 Seitz, Matthew FR Covenant 27:30.86 1 9 10 176 Tonja, Endashaw SO Methodist 27:39.22 2 10 11 217 Griggs, Bryce SO Piedmont 27:40.51 2 11 12 174 Hurst, Sam FR Methodist 27:47.43 2 12 13 44 Raab, Zachary SR Berea 27:49.32 2 13 14 41 Kemmei, Emmanuell JR Berea 27:50.26 2 14 15 170 Brooks, McKinney FR Methodist 27:53.70 2 15 16 39 Flege, Corbin JR Berea 27:58.34 2 17 68 Aikens, Caleb FR Covenant 27:58.41 2 16 18 72 George, Jonathan FR Covenant 28:19.36 2 17 19 77 Sneller, Micah JR Covenant 28:24.93 2 18 20 218 Hatchett, William FR Piedmont 28:29.69 3 19 21 212 Brovont, Joey FR Piedmont 28:34.26 3 20 22 168 Ayers, Connor FR Methodist 28:41.66 3 21 23 177 Zauner, Nathan FR Methodist 28:49.71 3 22 24 219 Miller, Max FR Piedmont 28:51.93 3 23 25 221 Wilhelm, Conley SO Piedmont 28:54.67 3 24 26 69 Allison, Micaiah FR Covenant 28:56.43 3 25 27 216 Galloway, Nathan SO Piedmont 29:05.85 3 26 28 19 Garcia Huerta, Alf JR Averett 29:19.55 3 29 107 Sarmiento, Elijah FR Huntingdon 29:24.46 4 27 30 214 Foster, William SO Piedmont 29:30.55 4 31 74 Le Mahieu, Leif FR Covenant 29:41.68 4 28 32 175 Prichard, Jeremy JR Methodist 29:51.35 4 29 33 220 Stafford, Garrett FR Piedmont 29:53.02 4 34 71 Broussard, Matthew FR Covenant 30:12.48 4 35 171 Dukes, Stephen FR Methodist 30:17.04 4 30 36 70 Atchison, Zach SR Covenant 30:23.16 4 37 73 Keitt, Caleb SO Covenant 30:42.36 5 38 105 Larson, Sam FR Huntingdon 31:17.09 5 31 39 187 Clinton, Carlos FR North Caroli 31:38.99 5 32 40 145 Lay, Ryan SO Maryville (Tenn.) 31:43.95 5 33 41 106 Parker, Nevada FR Huntingdon 32:06.00 5 34 42 79 Walker, Nathan FR Covenant 32:15.09 5 43 18 Dyson, Reaquan FR Averett 32:24.59 6 44 213 Crews, Nathan JR Piedmont 32:36.54 6 45 102 Binion, Gardner FR Huntingdon 32:38.03 6 35 46 169 Billman, Nathan SO Methodist 32:40.88 6 47 143 Chastain, Chase SO Maryville (Tenn.) 32:41.60 6 36 48 261 Roberts, Andrew SR William Peace 32:45.54 6 37 49 144 Cradit, Sawyer SO Maryville (Tenn.) 32:48.58 6 38 50 75 Richardson, Will FR Covenant 32:51.03 6 51 20 Hassinen, Kari FR Averett 33:06.78 6 52 115 Baars, Tyler JR LaGrange 33:23.85 7 39 53 43 Powell, Trent FR Berea 33:26.86 7 54 173 Florez, Isaiah FR Methodist 33:43.30 7 55 104 Harper, AJ JR Huntingdon 34:06.69 7 40 56 185 Bird, Tyler FR North Caroli 34:32.18 7 41 57 92 Nichols, Christoph FR Ferrum 34:41.78 7 42 58 262 Sanford, Justin FR William Peace 34:58.92 7 43 59 141 Amburn, Andrew FR Maryville (Tenn.) 35:08.30 7 44 60 91 Johnson, Alexander SO Ferrum 35:22.12 7 45 61 101 Berry, Trevor SO Huntingdon 35:22.15 8 46 62 186 Bompart, Maximo FR North Caroli 35:27.20 8 47 63 258 Anderson, Kori FR William Peace 35:45.18 8 48 64 190 Matta, Isaiah FR North Caroli 36:02.31 8 49 65 146 Parker, Lee SO Maryville (Tenn.) 36:03.74 8 50 66 117 Haro-Oropeza, Hira SR LaGrange 36:09.94 8 51 67 103 Branch, Milan SR Huntingdon 36:25.40 8 52 68 257 Anderson, Joshua SO William Peace 37:13.35 8 53 69 189 Dodero, Nicholas FR North Caroli 37:22.14 8 54 70 22 McKinney, Chase SO Averett 37:46.22 8 71 259 Bruinton, Marvin JR William Peace 38:49.26 9 55 72 89 Allan, Mark SR Ferrum 38:59.49 9 56 73 90 Altares, Keanu FR Ferrum 39:35.56 9 57 74 119 McCollough, Dylan SO LaGrange 39:46.90 9 58 75 172 Felton, John SO Methodist 40:27.64 9 76 120 Regalado, Jonathan SR LaGrange 45:01.52 9 59 77 118 Hart, Michael SO LaGrange 46:11.64 9 60 78 116 Fletcher, William SO LaGrange 46:14.17 9 61 79 93 Veals, Alexander FR Ferrum 49:59.68 9 62 -- 23 Patterson, JaQue FR Averett DQ 4 -- 54 Kiprono, Hassan SR Brevard X27:12.76 1 -- 203 Williams, Devon FR Pfeiffer X28:33.97 3 -- 50 Anton, Michael SO Brevard X29:29.72 4 -- 196 Boyd, Brandon SR Pfeiffer X30:31.16 5 -- 202 Watson, Mackennon SR Pfeiffer X31:41.64 5 -- 51 Bravini, Jose FR Brevard X32:10.12 5 -- 200 McKinney, Michael FR Pfeiffer X32:11.38 5 -- 53 Johnson, Orrlando FR Brevard X33:08.15 6 -- 199 Kun, Prince FR Pfeiffer X34:09.71 7 -- 52 Davis, Dal JR Brevard X43:56.21 9 Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Berea 15 1 2 3 4 5 13 14
Total Time: 2:13:37.91
Average: 26:43.59
2 Covenant 66 6 9 16 17 18 25 28
Total Time: 2:19:35.56
Average: 27:55.12
3 Methodist 80 10 12 15 21 22 29 30
Total Time: 2:20:51.72
Average: 28:10.35
4 Piedmont 81 8 11 19 20 23 24 26
Total Time: 2:21:06.74
Average: 28:13.35
5 Maryville (Tenn.) 158 7 33 36 38 44 50
Total Time: 2:39:52.22
Average: 31:58.45
6 Huntingdon 167 27 31 34 35 40 46 52
Total Time: 2:39:32.27
Average: 31:54.46
7 North Carolina Wesleyan 223 32 41 47 49 54
Total Time: 2:55:02.82
Average: 35:00.57
8 William Peace 236 37 43 48 53 55
Total Time: 2:59:32.25
Average: 35:54.45
9 Ferrum 262 42 45 56 57 62
Total Time: 3:18:38.63
Average: 39:43.73
10 LaGrange 267 39 51 58 59 60 61
Total Time: 3:20:33.85
Average: 40:06.77